Tools For Clients

www.DadeSchools.net

COCONUT GROVE
Carrollton School Of The Sacred Heart (ALL GIRLS – Preschool thru 12th Grade)
3747 Main Highway
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
(305) 446-5673
www.carrollton.org

Plymouth Preschool (Preschool)
3429 Devon Road
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
(305) 448-8774
www.plymouthpreschool.com

Ransom Everglades (6th thru 12th Grade)
3575 Main Highway
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
(305) 460-8800
www.ransomeverglades.org

St. Hugh Catholic School (Preschool thru 8th Grade)
3460 Royal Road
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
(305) 448-5602
www.sthughmiami.org

St. Stephen’s Episcopal School (Preschool thru 5th Grade)
3439 Main Highway
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
(305) 445-2606
www.sseds.org

CORAL GABLES
Granada Presbyterian (Preschool)
950 University Dr
Coral Gables, FL 33134
(305) 444-8435

Gulliver Academy (Pre-K thru 8th Grade)
12595 SW 57th Avenue
Coral Gables, FL 33156
(305) 665-3593
www.gulliverschools.org

Riviera Day School (Preschool thru 12th Grade)
6800 Nervia Street
Coral Gables, FL 33146-3699
(305) 666-1856
www.rivieraschools.com

St. Philip’s Episcopal School (Preschool thru 5th Grade)
1142 Coral Way
Coral Gables, FL 33134-4799
(305) 444-6176
www.saintphilips.net

St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School (Preschool thru 5th Grade)
5692 North Kendall Drive
Coral Gables, FL 33156-2132
(305) 665-4851
www.stepsmia.org

Temple Judea (Preschool)
5500 Granada Blvd.
Coral Gables, FL 33146
(305) 667-5657
www.judeagables.org

University of Miami (Undergraduate & Graduate Programs)
1252 Memorial Drive
Coral Gables, FL 33146
(305) 284-2211
www.miami.edu

MIAMI
Belen Jesuit (ALL BOYS – 6th Grade thru 12th Grade)
500 Southwest 127th Avenue
Miami, FL 33184-1396
(305) 223-8600
www.belenjesuit.org

Columbus High School (ALL BOYS – 9th Grade thru 12th Grade)
3000 Southwest 87th Avenue
Miami, FL 33165-3293
(305) 223-5650
www.columbushs.com

PALMETTO BAY
Alexander Montessori School (1st thru 5th Grade)
14850 SW 67th Avenue
Miami, FL  33158
(305) 235-3995
www.alexandermontessori.com

Alexander Montessori School (Preschool thru Kindergarten)
14400 Old Cutler Road
Miami, FL  33158
(305) 233-4550
www.alexandermontessori.com

Alexander Montessori School (Toddlers thru Kindergarten)
17800 Old Cutler Road
Miami, FL  33157
(305) 969-1814
www.alexandermontessori.com

Palmer Trinity School (6th Grade thru 12th Grade)
7900 Southwest 176th Street
Palmetto Bay, FL 33157-6299
(305) 251-2230
www.palmertrinity.org

Westminster Christian (Pre-K thru 12th Grade)
6855 Southwest 152nd Street
Palmetto Bay, FL 33158
(305) 233-2030
www.wcsmiami.org

PINECREST
Gulliver Academy (5th Grade thru 8th Grade)
7500 Southwest 120th Street
Pinecrest, FL 33156
(305) 666-6344
www.gulliverschools.org

Gulliver Preparatory High School (9th Grade thru 12th Grade)
6575 N. Kendall Drive
Pinecrest, FL 33156
(305) 666-6333
www.gulliverschools.org

Temple Beth Am (Preschool thru 5th Grade)
5950 SW 88 St.
Pinecrest, FL 33156
(305) 665-6228
www.tbam.org

SOUTH MIAMI
Alexander Montessori School (Preschool thru Kindergarten)
6050 SW 57th Avenue
Miami, FL  33143
(305) 665-6274
www.alexandermontessori.com

Epiphany Catholic School
5557 SW 84th St.

Miami, FL 33143
(305) 667-5251
www.epiphanycatholicschool.com

KYMP
Lorenzo Moll Parron, Esq.
Brickell World Plaza, 600 Brickell Ave
Suite 1715
Miami, FL 33131
Tel:  (305) 531-2424
Fax: (305) 531-2405

lmoll@kymplaw.com
www.kymplaw.com

Pinecrest Premier Title
Greg Herskowitz
9100 S. Dadeland Blvd, Suite 908
Miami, FL 33156
Tel:  (305) 423-1258
Fax: (305) 3670-3884

Greg@HLFMiami.com
www.pinecresttitle.com

Jaramillo & Blaya PA
Martin Blaya and Sebastian Jaramillo
66 W. Flagler Street
Suite 500
Miami, FL 33130
Tel:  (305) 373-2800
Fax: (305) 373-0505

sebastian@lawjb.com
www.LawJB.com 

Silveroak Legal, Cayman & BVI (Trust/Incorporation/Offshore Advice)
Owen Jones
Tel:  (786) 777-8546
Fax: (786) 257-5680

ojones@silveroaklegal.com
www.silveroaklegal.com

Allied Building Inspections Services
8203 Southwest 124th Street
Miami, FL 33156-5932
(305) 234-7377
www.inspectionsflorida.com
(Joe Penza and Chris Reardon)

Assoc. Bldg Inspectors of FL.
Tim Hamilton
Miami, FL 33177
(305-378-4555)
Cell: (305) 804-4555
www.abif-inspections.com

Alliance Appraisal Corp
7152 SW 47 Street
Miami, FL 33155
(305) 823-9900

Richard Belz
8390 NW 53rd Streer 201
Miami, Florida 33166
(305) 470-2100

Israel Salabarria
IMS Appraisal Services
305-389-4996
israel@imsappraisals.com

Chris Buttafuoco
Fembi Mortgage
(786) 888-5838
chrism@fembi.com

James Venney
Everbank
(305) 389-5061
James.Venney@EverBank.com

Michele Battle
Gibraltar Private
(305) 815-5707
mbattle@gibraltarprivate.com

Macpherson Insurance Agency

Nathan Hodnett
55 Merrick Way, Suite 408
Coral Gables, FL 33134
Tel: (305) 669-5288
Fax: (305) 669-5219
Keen Battle Mead & Company
Patrick Battle
7850 NW 146th St # 200
Hialeah, FL 33016-1586
(305) 558-1101
www.kbmco.com/contact-us.php
nathan@macphersonagency.com

Miami-Dade County Flood Zone
Hotline 305-372-6466
Open Monday – Friday 8:00am – 5:00pm
www.miamidade.gov/publicworks/flooding-protection.asp

National Flood Insurance Program
www.Floodsmart.gov